siglauvt2.jpg synasc2006.jpg
 Main Menu
Home
Call for papers
Topics
Workshops
ACSys workshop
GridCAD workshop
ICS workshop
MTE workshop
NCA workshop
PN&WM workshop
Invited talks
Publication
Committees
Submission
Important dates
Fees
Accommodation
Program
Travel
Venue
Social programme
Registration form
Contact info
Previous editions
Sponsors

 Search
  
Synasc 2006 - Committees PDF Print

General Chairs:

      Bruno Buchberger,  Johannes Kepler University, Linz
      Stefan Maruster, West University  of  Timisoara

Program Chairs:

      Tudor Jebelean, Johannes Kepler University, Linz   
      Viorel Negru, West University  of  Timisoara

Local Chairs:  

      Dana Petcu, West University  of  Timisoara
      Daniela Zaharie, West University  of  Timisoara 


Program Committee:

Stefan Andrei, Singapore
Vasile Berinde, Romania
Charles G. Broyden, UK
Cosmin D. Bocaniala, UK
Stefano Cerri, France 
Gabriel Ciobanu, Romania
Gheorghe Coman, Romania 
Vladimir Cretu, Romania
Monica Crubezy, USA 
Christo Dichev, Bulgaria  
Adina Florea, Romania   
Laureano Gonzales-Vega, Spain 
Vladimir Gorodetsky, Russia
Daniele Herin, France
Stefan Holban, Romania 
Tetsuo Ida, Japan 
Boris Konev, UK 
Jens Knoop, Austria
Attila Kuba, Hungary 
Dorel Lucanu, Romania  
Mircea Marin, Japan
Radu Marinescu, Romania
 



Guy Melancon, France
Marius Minea, Romania
Markus Müller-Olm, Germany
Vasile Palade, UK
Marcin Paprzycki, Poland 
Petru Pau, Austria 
Bazil Parv, Romania 
Gheorghe Puscasu, Romania  
Eugene Roventa, Canada
Nicolas Sabouret, France
Markus Schordan,  Austria
Amal El Fallah Seghrouchni, France  
Daniel Stamate, UK
Luminita State, Romania
Doina Tatar, Romania
Marie-Claude Thomas, France
Ioan Tomescu, Romania
Brigitte Trousse, France 
Dan Tufis, Romania
Ferucio Tiplea, Romania
Helmut Veith, Austria
Juan Velasquez Silva, Chile 
Stephen Watt, Canada

Reviewers:

Hanene Azzag, France
Gerard Biau, France
Francois Chevenet, France
Robert Corless, Canada
Michel Crampes, France
Laurentiu Dragan, Canada
Jean-Guillame Dumas, France
Valerie Fiolet, France
Fabien Jourdan, France
Stelian Mihalas, Romania
Noel Novelli, France
Daniel Pop, Romania
Francois Poulet, France
Radu-Emil Precup, Romania
Calin Sandru, Romania
Elena Smirnova, Canada
Alexandru Telea, The Netherlands


 


Copyright(C) 2006 - Department of Computer Science, email: synasc06@info.uvt.ro